Carlisle

FINAL at Seaton Thursday 18 May

Bravehearts 1 Kentisbeare 2

SEMI FINALS

Bravehearts 4 Cranbrook 2

Upottery Res 0 Kentisbeare 5

QUARTER FINALS to be played by March 18

Feniton 3rds v Bravehearts away walkover

Beer Albion Res 3 Cranbrook 4 AET

Upottery Res 3 Awliscombe United 1

Seaton Town Res 0 Kentisbeare 1

 

ALL THE CUP FINAL RESULTS SINCE COMPETITION BEGAN IN 1970

45 2016 HONITON TOWN RES 2 2 (5-3) pens KENTISBEARE
44 2015 KENTISBEARE 4 1 Feniton Res
43 2014 HONITON TOWN RES 3 0 Axmouth United
42 2013 AXMOUTH UNITED 3 1 Combe St Nicholas
41 2012 WOODBURY 5 2 Axmouth United
40 2011 SEATON TOWN RES 1 0 Beer Albion Res
39 2010 COLATON RALEIGH 3 0 Seaton Res
38 2009 COLATON RALEIGH 2 0 Sidmouth Town Res
37 2008 SIDMOUTH TOWN RES 1 0 East Budleigh Res
36 2007 KENTISBEARE 5 3 Seaton Town
35 2006 SEATON TOWN 1 1 aet ( pens) Kentisbeare
34 2005 UPLYME RES 4 1 Seaton Town Res
33 2004 KENTISBEARE 3 1 Sidbury Res
32 2003 KENTISBEARE 3 1 Seaton Town Res
31 2002 SIDMOUTH TOWN 1 0 Kentisbeare
     2001 Not held this season because of foot & mouth epidemic
30 2000 MOTEL RANGERS 2 1 Kentisbeare
29 1999 BEER ALBION RES 2 0 Motel Rangers
28 1998 DUNKESWELL ROVERS 1 0 Motel Rangers
27 1997 SEATON TOWN 1 0 Awliscombe United
26 1996 EAST BUDLEIGH 6 1 Kentisbeare
25 1995 EAST BUDLEIGH 2 0 Colyton
24 1994 EAST BUDLEIGH 7 1 Tipton St John
23 1993 TIPTON ST JOHN 2 1 Sidbury United
22 1992 COLYTON 5 0 Awliscombe United
21  1991 HONITON TOWN 1 0 East Budleigh
20 1990 COLYTON 2 1 Dunkeswell Rovers
19  1989 SIDBURY UNITED 3 1 Dunkeswell Rovers
18  1988 SEATON TOWN 4 2 Kentisbeare
17  1987 OFFWELL & WIDWORTHY 4 2 Rockbeare Rockets
16  1986 EAST BUDLEIGH 2 1 Offwell Rangers
15  1985 EAST BUDLEIGH 4 3 Tipton St John
14  1984 EAST BUDLEIGH 3 0 Tipton St John
13  1983 TIPTON ST JOHN 2 0 East Budleigh
12  1982 EAST BUDLEIGH 3 2 Tipton St John
11   1981 FENITON 4 1 Seaton Town
10  1980 FENITON 4 1 Beer Albion
      1979 No competititon this season
8   1978 HONITON TOWN 4 3 Colyton
7   1977 COLYTON 3 2 Beer Albion
6   1976 SEATON TOWN 2 1 Feniton
5   1975 BROADHEMBURY 4 0 Beer Albion Res
4   1974 SEATON TOWN 3 2 Broadhembury
3   1973 BROADHEMBURY 3 2 Honiton Town
2   1972 BROADHEMBURY 3 0 Beer Albion Res
1   1971 BROADHEMBURY 4 3 Axmouth United

 
 

Useful Contacts

  • Seaton & Carlisle Cups Secretary

    Caroline Ziemann

    Telephone: 01297 22496

    [javascript protected email address]

  • Referees Appointments Secretary

    Mr Terry Atkins

    Telephone: 01392 438027

    [javascript protected email address]

    27 Woodwater Lane, St Loyes, Exeter EX2 5JZ