Grandisson

FINAL (at Ottery)
Cronies 2 Sidmouth Town Res 0
SEMI FINALS
Axmouth United 0 Cronies 2
Budleigh Salterton Res 0 Sidmouth Town Res 6
QUARTER FINALS
Otterton 2 Sidmouth Town Res 2 (Sidmouth won 4-3 pens)
East Budleigh 5 Budleigh Salterton Res 6
Woodbury v Cronies Sunday away walkover
Axmouth United 2 Ottery St Mary 1
FIRST ROUND
Clyst Valley 0 Cronies 2
East Budleigh 2 Kentisbeare 2 aet (E B won 7-6 pens)
Axmouth United v Honiton Town Res home walkover
Otterton 0 Tipton St John 1 (Tipton ruled out)
Ottery St Mary 2 Feniton 2 aet (Ottery won 7-6 pens)
Byes: Sidmouth Town, Budleigh Salterton, Woodbury
(Matches to be played by the end of February)
ALL THE GRANDISSON CUP FINAL RESULTS SINCE IT BEGAN IN 1957
58 2016 UPOTTERY 4 1 Sidmouth Town Res
57 2015 UPOTTERY 2 1 Clyst Valley
56 2014 SIDBURY UNITED 1 0 Sidmouth Town
55 2013 SIDBURY UNITED 1 0 Upottery
54 2012 TIPTON ST JOHN 3 0 Lympstone
53 2011 TIPTON ST JOHN 2 0 Clyst Valley
52 2010 COLYTON 3 0 Tipton St John
51 2009 COLYTON 0 0 aet 5-4 pensSidbury United
50 2008 SIDMOUTH TOWN 3 0 Tipton St John
49 2007 LYMPSTONE 2 1 Broadclyst
48 2006 HONITON TOWN 2 0 Exmouth Amateurs
47 2005 SIDMOUTH TOWN 2 1 Kentisbeare
46 2004 SIDMOUTH TOWN 1 0 Tipton St John
45 2003 BROADCLYST 2 0 Motel & Offwell
44 2002 EXMOUTH TOWN 1 0 Motel & Offwell
      2001 No competition this season because of Foot & Mouth disease
43 2000 OTTERY ST MARY 2 0 Sidmouth Town
42 1999 AXMOUTH UNITED 3 2 aet Cullompton Rangers
41 1998 FENITON 1 0 Motel Rangers
40 1997 EXMOUTH AMATEURS 3 0 Sidmouth Town
39 1996 KENTISBEARE 2 0 Sidmouth Town
38 1995 SIDMOUTH TOWN 3 1 Culm United
37 1994 SIDMOUTH TOWN 2 1 Lympstone
36 1993 WILLAND ROVERS 6 1 Culm United
35 1992 SIDBURY UNITED 1 0 Kentisbeare
34 1991 WILLAND ROVERS 6 1 Kentisbeare
33 1990 WILLAND ROVERS 5 0 Woodbury Salterton
32 1989 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 6 2 Culm United
31 1988 SIDMOUTH TOWN 3 1 Colyton
30 1987 SIDMOUTH TOWN 3 1 Culmstock
29 1986 EAST BUDLEIGH 2 1 aet Willand Rovers
28 1985 ROCKBEARE 2 0 Budleigh Salterton
27 1984 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 7 0 Woodbury
26 1983 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 4 2 Tipton St John
25 1982 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 1 0 Clyst Valley
24 1981 SIDMOUTH TOWN 4 2 Rockbeare Rockets
23 1980 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 2 0 Seaton Town
22 1979 COLYTON 1 0 Ottery St Mary
21 1978 EAST BUDLEIGH 2 1 Awliscombe United
20 1977 HONITON TOWN 2 1 Woodbury Salterton
19 1976 NEWTON POPPLEFORD 3 1 Awliscombe United
18 1975 DUNKESWELL ROVERS 4 1 Offwell & Widworthy
17 1974 OFFWELL & WIDWORTHY 1 0 Ottery St Mary
16 1973 EXMOUTH TOWN 1 0 Seaton Town
15 1972 SIDMOUTH TOWN 2 1 Tipton St John
14 1971 TIPTON ST JOHN 3 1 Budleigh Salterton Res
13 1970 EXMOUTH TOWN 2 0 Sidmouth Res
12 1969 EXMOUTH TOWN 4 0 Devon Valley Mill
11 1968 EXMOUTH AMATEURS 4 2 aet Offwell & Widworthy
10 1967 SIDMOUTH TOWN 1 0 Devon Valley Mill
1966 no competition this season because a secretary could not be found
9   1965 EXMOUTH TOWN 3 2 Feniton
8   1964 OTTERY ST MARY 2 1 Exmouth Town Res
7   1963 OTTERY ST MARY 5 0 Honiton Town Res
6   1962 FENITON 5 1 Lympstone
5   1961 FENITON 2 0 Sidbury United
4   1960 LYMPSTONE 4 3 aet HONITON TOWN
3   1959 OTTERY ST MARY 2 1 Willand Rovers
2   1958 WILLAND ROVERS 1 0 Feniton
1   1957 HONITON TOWN 3 0 East Budleigh
 

Useful Contacts

  • Ottery St Mary based cups secretary

    Neil Anthony

    Telephone: 01395 577460

    Mobile: 07779 555822

    [javascript protected email address]

    155 Manstone Avenue
    Sidmouth
    Devon EX10 9TH

  • Referees Appointments Secretary

    Mr Terry Atkins

    Telephone: 01392 438027

    [javascript protected email address]

    27 Woodwater Lane, St Loyes, Exeter EX2 5JZ