News & Reports

Check out this weeks fixtures and referee appointments

Scroll down to see the next League and cup matches

Kick off times 2.15pm unless stated

Premier
Beer Albion v Exwick Villa P.Davies
Exmouth Town v Witheridge D.Stamp
Newtown v Clyst Valley J.Knight
Okehampton v Feniton M.Brooks
Seaton Town v Cronies I.McGuffog
Topsham Town v Colyton J.Veale
Upottery v Heavitree United R. Connolly

Division 1
Chard Town v Alphington G.Roberts 2.30pm
Hatherleigh v Bampton J.Clark
Kentisbeare v Sidmouth Town R.Clutterbuck
Wellington v Chagford G.Luscombe

Division 2
Bow AAC v Priory D.Uren
Halwill v Royal Oak P.Sercombe
Honiton Town v Uplowman J.Hawkins
Newtown v Dawlish United J.Blakesley
Tipton St.John v Thorverton R.Ashman
Whipton & Pinhoe v Axminster Town C.Thomas

Division 3
Axmouth United v Budleigh Salterton N Adair
Clyst Valley v Lympstone P.Willer
Ottery St.Mary v Newton St.Cyres P.Avery 3pm
Sandford v Beer Albion L.Britnell
Tedburn St.Mary v Otterton C.Montgomery
Winchester v East Budleigh B.Holmes

Division 4
Alphington v Teignmouth G Blackburn
Feniton v Winkleigh A.Willer
Millwey Rise v Elmore B.Ebdon
Pinhoe v Halwill A.Horn
St.Martins v Sampford Peverell C.Kealey

Division 5
Bampton v Exmouth Spartans M Hodsdon
Bravehearts v Culm United P.Day
Central v Upottery M.Bovey
Starcross Generals v Devon Yeoman J.Westcott
Westexe Park Rangers v Awliscombe J.Symes

Division 6
Amory Green Rovers v Willand XI K Berner
Chagford v Offwell Rangers T.Smith
Colyton v Cheriton Fitzpaine G.Sharpe
Exeter United v Silverton L.Hawkins
Lapford v Bradninch Town W.Lloyd
Witheridge v Seaton Town S.Wilkins 3pm

Division 7
Broadclyst v Cowick Barton M.Talbot
Cheriton Fitzpaine v Thorverton D.Clarke
East Budleigh v Pinhoe M.Beckenham
Kenn Valley United v Culm United S.Palfrey
Otterton v Sidmouth Town B.Harvey
The Village Inn v Okehampton B Howard

Division 8
Amory Green Rovers v Bradninch Villa L.Hedges
Devon Yeoman v Millwey Rise T.Moss
Exmouth Town v Tedburn St.Mary D.Pointing
Honiton Town v Central D.Frood
Lympstone v Sandford R.England
Priory v Topsham Town B.Budd

Devon Senior Cup 2pm
Lapford v Crediton United A.Bridgeman

Devon Intermediate Cup 2pm
Dunkeswell v Elmore B.Reeby
Holsworthy v Spreyton S.Leahy
Sidmouth Town v Appledore Lions R.Williams

 

 

Sunday 9th December 2018