News & Reports

Colyton dream start goes on

Cronies back to winning ways

All todays results bar some cup scores not yet provided

SATURDAY 15 SEPTEMBER

PREMIER
Colyton 2 Exwick Villa 1
Cronies 5 Seaton Town 0
Newtown 3 Heavitree United 1
Okehampton Argyle 0 Clyst Valley 6
Witheridge 1 Lyme Regis 0

DIVISION 1
Alphington 1 Wellington Town 4
Heavitree United 4 Sidmouth Town 1

DIVISION 2
University 0 Axminster Town 1
Uplowman Athletic 1 Priory 5

DIVISION 3
North Tawton 0 Otterton 8
University 4 Beer Albion 2

DIVISION 4
Alphington 2 University 1
Black Swan Town 1 Halwill 0
Lyme Regis 9 Teignmouth 3
Sampford Peverell 0 Feniton 0

DIVISION 6
Spreyton 5 Colyton 0

DIVISION 7
Pinhoe 2 Cheriton Fitzpaine 0
Culm United 9 Sidmouth Town 1

DIVISION 8
Bradninch Villa 1 Topsham Town 4
Central 3 Amory Green Rovers 1

FIREWATCH DEVON SENIOR CUP
Abbotskerswell 0 Lapford 6
Activate 1 Dawlish United 2
Axmouth United 1 Newton St Cyres 4
Bampton 6 Royal Oak 4 aet
Barnstaple 3 Crediton United 10
Bow AAC 2 Honiton Town 1
Braunton 2 St Martins 1
Broadmeadow 6 Winkleigh 3
Clyst Valley 2 East Budleigh 1
Halwill 5 Waldon Athletic 1
Harbertonford 1 Lympstone 5
Hatherleigh Town 3 Tipton St John 4
Hooe Rovers 1 Whipton & Pinhoe 5
Kentisbeare 3 Barton Athletic 0
Loddiswell Athletic 1 Tedburn St Mary 2
Meadowbank Athletic 4 Sandford 0
Millwey Rise 5 Babbacombe Corinthians 6 aet
Newtown 1 Ivybridge Town 5
Pinhoe -pp- Liverton (home walkover)
SB Oak Villa 2 Elmore 0
Thorverton -pp- Bishopsteignton (home walkover)
University 14 Plymouth Vaults 0
Winchester 8 Budleigh Salterton 0

A & S PAVING DEVON INTERMEDIATE CUP
Amory Green Rovers -pp- East Allington (home walkover)
Babbacombe Corinthians 3 Offwell Rangers 0
Bravehearts 2 Upton Athletic 3
Bridgerule 2 Cranbrook 1
Chagford 2 Park Rangers 1 aet
Dawlish United 3 Millwey Rise 0
Devon Yeoman 7 Thorverton 0
Dunkeswell Rovers 4 Torridgeside 1
East Budleigh 2 Starcross Rangers 0
Exeter United 1 Bampton 2 aet
Exmouth Spartans -pp- Ashwater (home walkover)
Farway United 2 Okehampton Argyle 5
Galmpton 6 Honiton Town 3
HT Dons 5 Kingsley Park 4
Hartland Clovelly 7 Bickleigh 5
High Bickington 0 Silverton 4
Lapford 4 Willand XI 0
Lifton 3 Witheridge 3 aet (witheridge won 3-4 pens)
Otterton -pp- Watcombe Wanderers (home walkover)
Priory 5 Exmouth Town 1
Sandford 1 Elmore 8
Seaton Town 0 Islington Town 1
Sidmouth Town -pp- Kenn Valley United (home walkover)
South Brent -pp- Upottery (away walkover)
Tavistock Rovers 1 Cheriton Fitzpaine 2
Tedburn St Mary 0 Plymouth Armada 2
The Village Inn 3 Watts Blake Bearne 6 aet
Torbay Police 1 Bradninch Town 2
Westexe Park Rangers 1 Hookhills 0

EAST DEVON SENIOR CUP
Beer Albion 2 Exmouth Town 1
Chagford 8 Feniton 2 aet
Upottery 4 Chard Town 1

 

 

 

 

Saturday 15th September 2018