News & Reports

County cups drawn for Round 2 October

Senior & Intermediate cups draws

FIREWATCH DEVON SENIOR CUP Round 2
Bampton v University Exeter
Bishopsteignton v Appledore
Bovey Tracey v Heavitree United
Broadmeadow v Buckland Athletic
Buckfasteleigh v Lapford
Chagford v Braunton
Chudleigh v Sandford
Colyton v Beer Albion
Combe Martin v Halwill or Otterton
Cullompton Rangers v Axmouth United
East Budleigh v Plympton
Feniton v Northam Lions
Fremington v Hookhills
Georgeham & Croyde v High Bickington
Harbertonford v Bow AAC
Ilfracombe Town v Stoke Gabriel
Kentisbeare v Alphington
Lakeside Athletic v Signal Box Oak Villa
Maristow v Pennycross SC
Millbridge v Merton
Newton Abbot Spurs v Babbacombe or Ottery St Mary
Newton Poppleford v Ipplepen
Pilton Academicals v Whipton & Pinoe or Sidmouth Town
Riviera United v Princetown
Salcombe Town v Elburton Villa
Sampford Peverell v Paignton Saints
SB Frankfort v Chittlehampton
Shamwickshire v Kingskerswell & Chelston
Thorverton v Liverton United
Torbay Police v Torridgeside
Watcombe v Uplowman Athletic

A & S PAVING DEVON INTERMEDIATE CUP Round 2
Abbotskerswell v Team Carpy
Ashburton Association v Thorverton
Bampton v The Windmill
Barton Athletic v Bradninch Town
Bickleigh v Exeter United
Bridgerule v Stoke Fleming & Strete
Cheriton Fitzpaine v Dunkeswell Rovers
Cranbrook v Spreyton
Drake United v Watcombe Wanderers
Exwick Village v University Plymouth
Farway United v Culm United
Friary Vaults v Lynton & Lynmouth
Halwill v Elmore
Harbertonford v Honiton Town
Hatherleigh Town v Bideford Comm or Newton Poppleford
Kingskerswell & Kellaton v Lamerton Community
Kitto v St Martins
Lakeside Athletic v Queens Head
Lapford v Dartmouth United
Millbridge v Bradworthy or Kentisbeare
Millwey Rise v Hartland & Clovelly
Newton Abbot Spurs v Hooe Rovers
Otterton v Babbacombe Corinthians
Park Rangers v Exmouth Spartans
Roselands or Woolacombe v Black Swan Town
Sidmouth Town v Central or Amory Green Rovers
Teign Village v Victoria Park Rangers
Torrington v Westexe Park Rangers
Torridgeside v Belgravia
Uplyme v Newton United or Awliscombe United
Willand XI v Hemyock
Witheridge v Lifton

 

Monday 18th September 2017