News & Reports

Huge five days for the Cronies

Lyme Regis big hurdle for Cronies before their County semi final

Cronies football club warm up for their biggest ever game when they host Lyme Regis this saturday. Cronies still have title ambitions, but their Dorset visitors will have their full attention before they prepare for “big one” at Witheridge next wednesday against Torridgeside in the Devon Premier cup semi final.
Premier leaders Exwick Villa have Seaton Town as their visitors and will not want to slip up, and neither will their main challengers Newtown who return to action after w week off at home to Okehampton Argyle.
Colyton slipped into second place last week having regained their early season form which they hope will stand them in good stead at Feniton.
Much improved Exmouth Town welcome Witheridge, Heavitree United tackle Beer at Wingfield, and Upottery attempt to check a dismal spell at home to Clyst Valley.

Pick of the Division One matches is that been second place Kentisbeare and leaders Chagford.

saturdays schedule although some matches already called off.

PREMIER
Cronies v Lyme Regis
Exmouth Town v Witheridge
Exwick Villa v Seaton Town
Feniton v Colyton
Heavitree United v Beer Albion
Newtown v Okehampton Argyle
Upottery v Clyst Valley

DIVISION 1
Bampton v Sidmouth Town
Kentisbeare v Chagford
University v Aphington
Wellington Town v Lapford

DIVISION 2
Axminster Town v Uplowman Athletic
Newtown v Honiton Town
Priory v Halwill
Royal Oak v Dawlish United
Tipton St John v Crediton United
University v Thorverton
Whipton & Pinhoe v Bow AAC

DIVISION 3
Beer Albion v East Budleigh
Clyst Valley v North Tawton
Lympstone v Newton St Cyres
Otterton v University
Sandford v Winchester
Tedburn St Mary v Axmouth United

DIVISION 4
Halwill v Feniton
Lyme Regis v Alphington
Pinhoe v Elmore
St Martins v Winkleigh
Teignmouth v Millwey Rise
University v Sampford Peverell

DIVISION 5
Awliscombe United v Westexe Park Rangers
Cranbrook v Exmouth Spartans
Culm United v Bampton
Devon Yeoman v Starcross Generals
Dunkeswell Rovers v Bravehearts
Sidmouth Town v Upottery

DIVISION 6
Bradninch Town v Lapford
Chagford v Offwell Rangers
Exeter United v Silverton
Seaton Town v Kentisbeare
Spreyton v Cheriton Fitzpaine
Willand XI v Amory Green Rovers
Witheridge v Colyton

DIVISION 7
Bickleigh v Kenn Valley United
Cheriton Fitzpaine v Culm United
Cowick Barton v Otterton
East Budleigh v Broadclyst
The Village Inn v Sidmouth Town
Thorverton v Pinhoe

DIVISION 8
Amory Green Rovers v Bradninch Villa
Central v Tedburn St Mary
Dawlish United v Elmore
Honiton Town v Devon Yeoman
Millwey Rise v Sandford
Priory v Lympstone

GEARY CUP
Okehampton Argyle v HT Dons

Friday 15th March 2019