News & Reports

Latest results and Match and Referee appointments coming up

Scroll down to see latest cup and league results and what’s ahead

 

WEDNESDAY 24th 6.30 pm
Premier
Heavitree United  2 Newtown 4
Witheridge  6 Clyst Valley 3

Division 2 7.30pm
Crediton United 3 Halwill 0

Division 2 6.30 pm
Royal Oak 9 Priory 0

Division 4 6.30 pm
Pinhoe 0 Elmore 5

Division 5 6.30 pm
Sidmouth Town  1 Exmouth Spartans 3

Division 6 6.30 pm
Willand XI 1 Exeter United 1

Division 7 6.30 pm
Cowick Barton 5 Okehampton 3

Football Express Cup Semi-Final 6.30 pm
Westexe Park Rangers 5 Cheriton Fitzpaine 1

Grandisson Cup Semi Final 7.00 pm at Ottery S.M.
Ottery St.Mary 6 Bravehearts 0

Seaton Challenge Cup 6.30 pm
Upottery 6 Chard Town 2

THURSDAY 25th 6.30 pm
Bill Slee Cup
Bow AAC v Halwill D.Uren

Golesworthy Cup Semi Final 7.00 pm at Ottery S.M.
Kentisbeare v Dunkeswell R.Connolly

FRIDAY 26th 6.30pm
Division 2
Whipton & Pinhoe v Crediton United M.Stone

SATURDAY 27th 3pm
Premier
Beer Albion v Heavitree United B.Perryman
Clyst Valley v Topsham Town M.Bovey
Exmouth Town v Upottery A.Willer
Okehampton v Lyme Regis P.Sercombe
Seaton Town v Newtown V.Cooke
Witheridge v Cronies S.Mann

Division 1
Alphington v Bampton A.Dobbin
Kentisbeare v Sidmouth Town R.Mills

Division 2
Axminster Town v Newtown P.Brown 1.30pm
Priory v Halwill P.Willer
Thorverton v Bow AAC J.Clark
Uplowman v Tipton St.John N. Adair

Division 3
East Budleigh v Tedburn St.Mary B.Ebdon
Winchester v Lympstone J.Westcott

Division 4
Elmore v Winkleigh J. Knight
Halwill v Lyme Regis G.Luscombe
Hemyock v Pinhoe P. Hardy

Division 5
Bampton v Dunkeswell P.Day
Bravehearts v Sidmouth Town K.Berner
Upottery v Exmouth Spartans B.Holmes

Division 6
Bradninch Town v Lapford S.Wilkins
Chagford v Willand XI D.Blight
Cheriton Fitzpaine v Seaton Town M.Hodsdon
Exeter United v Colyton D. Stamp
Silverton v Spreyton D.Clarke

Division 7
Cowick Barton v Cheriton Fitzpaine M.Beckenham
Culm United v Bickleigh S.Palfrey
Otterton v HT Dons B.Harvey
Pinhoe v East Budleigh D.Pointing
The Village Inn v Okehampton G.Blackburn

Division 8
Exmouth Town v Topsham Town M.Dobrijevic
Lympstone v Amory Green Rovers L.Hawkins
Millwey Rise v Elmore G.Roberts
Priory v Sandford B.Budd

SUNDAY 28th
Carlisle Cup 2pm
Seaton Town v Bravehearts G. Roberts

MONDAY 29th 6.30pm
Premier
Upottery v Exmouth Town M.Cairns

Division 1
Kentisbeare v University D.Stamp

Division 2
Newtown v Thorverton S.Leahy

Division 3
Clyst Valley v University A.Horn

Division 3 7.30pm
Ottery St.Mary v Winchester J.Hawkins

Division 4
Pinhoe v University A. Fullam

TUESDAY 30th 6.30pm
Division 1
Sidmouth Town v Bampton R.Clutterbuck 7.30pm

Division 2
Bow AAC v Priory J. Clark
University v Whipton & Pinhoe R.Ashman

Division 4
Elmore v Halwill Q.Iskander 7.30pm

Division 5 6.45pm
Devon Yeoman v Westexe Park Rangers W. Bennett

Division 8
Priory v Lympstone R.Creron

MAY

WEDNESDAY 1ST

Premier 6.45pm
Newtown v Feniton T.Smith

Division 1 6.30 pm
Hatherleigh v University D.Uren

Division 2 7.00 pm
Royal Oak v Halwill M.Uren

Division 3 6.30 pm
Tedburn St.Mary v University A.Bridgeman

Division 3 6.45 pm
Otterton v Lympstone C.Thomas

Division 4 6.30 pm
St.Martins v University P.Willer

Division 5 6.45 pm
Central v Exmouth Spartans G.Blackburn

Division 5 7.00 pm
Sidmouth Town v Dunkeswell B.Harvey

Division 5 7.30 pm
Bravehearts v Bampton P.Avery

Division 6 7.00 pm
Amory Green Rovers v Exeter United P.Hardy
Witheridge v Spreyton C.Kealey

Division 7 6.45 pm
Bickleigh v Cowick Barton R.Chamberlain

Division 7 6.30 pm
Thorverton v Pinhoe M.Grant

Geary Cup 6.30 pm
The Village Inn v Topsham Town B.Howard

Morrison Bell Cup Semi Final 7.00 pm at Ottery S.M.
Cronies v Upottery P.Bialyk

THURSDAY 2ND

Division 2 6,30pm
Thorverton v University J.Knight

Division 8 6.30 pm
Devon Yeoman v Priory T.Moss

FRIDAY 3RD

Division 4 7pm
Pinhoe v Hemyock B.Holmes

Division 6 7.30 pm
Witheridge v Willand XI W.Lloyd

Monday 22nd April 2019