News & Reports

Senior & Intermediate County cup pairings

2nd round ties for Saturday 13th October

FIREWATCH DEVON SENIOR CUP
Bampton v Kingsteignton 2nds
Beer Albion 2nds v Kingskerswell & Chelston 2nds
Beesands Rovers v Newton St Cyres
Bow AAC v Tedburn St Mary
Braunton 2nds v The Windmill 2nds
Broadmeadow ST v Pennycross SC
Buckland 3rds v Ivybridge town 2nds
Cherry Tree v Royals
Chagford v Bovey Tracey 2nds
Clyst Valley 2nds v Winchester
Feniton 2nds v DC Auto Repairs
Halwill v Babbacombe Corinthians
Heavitree United 2nds v Crediton United 2nds
Hemyock v University Exeter 2nds
Kentisbeare v Fremington 2nds
Landkey Town v Paignton Saints
Lapford v Teignmouth 2nds
Lympstone v Boca Seniors
Meadowbank Athletic v Pinhoe
North Tawton v Horrabridge Rangers
Otterton v Bideford Community
Ottery St Mary v Dartmouth 2nds
Plymouth Athletic 2nds v Plymouth Hope
Plymouth Marjons 2nds v Watcombe Wanderers 2nds
Riviera United v Salcombe Town
Sampford Peverell v Ipplepen United
Sidmouth Town 2nds v Stoke Gabriel 2nds
Signal Box Oak Villa v Alphington 2nds
Thorverton v Axminster Town
Tipton St John v Torrington 2nds
Uplowman Athletic v Priory
Whipton & Pinhoe v Dawlish United

A & S PAVING DEVON INTERMEDIATE CUP
Amory Green Rovers v Kentisbeare 2nds
Appledore Lions v Exmouth Spartans
Babbacombe Corinthians 2nds v Bishopsteignton United
Barnstaple 2nds v Bampton 2nds
Barton Athletic 2nds v Farway United
Bideford Community 2nds v Galmpton United
Bradninch Town v Northam Lions
Broadclyst v Plymouth Armada
Buckfastleigh Rangers 2nds v Millbridge 3rds
Combe Martin v Lympstone 2nds
Dawlish United 2nds v Cowick Barton
Devon Yeoman v Newton Rovers
Dittisham United v Lynton
Dunkeswell Rovers v Central
East Budleigh 2nds v Bridgerule
Elmore 3rds v Lapford 2nds
Hartland Clovelly 2nds v Awliscombe United
Hawkchurch v Torquay Town
Kingsbridge & Kellaton v Braunton 3rds
Morley Rangers 2nds v Witheridge 2nds
Newton Abbot 66 2nds v Broadhempston United
Pinhoe 2nds v Holsworthy 2nds
Plymouth United v HT Dons
Priory 2nds v Lakeside Athletic 2nds
Sidmouth Town 3rds v Chagford 2nds
South Molton v Silverton
Spreyton v Stoke Fleming & Strete
Topsham Town 2nds v Ipplepen Athletic 2nds
Upottery 2nds v Cheriton Fitzpaine
Upton Athletic 2nds v Islington Villa
Watts Blake Bearne v Otterton 2nds
Westexe Park Rangers v Princetown

Tuesday 18th September 2018