News & Reports

A day of mixed fortunes in the League

Raiders celebrate their first ever win Two matches abandoned due to serious injuries

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 23

PREMIER EAST
Chard Town 1 Seaton Town 2

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 25

PREMIER EAST
Dawlish United 3 Whipton & Pinhoe 2

PREMIER WEST
Crediton United 1 Exwick Villa 4

A first ever win for City Raiders after 20 defeats and just one draw last season

However two matches abandoned due to serious injuries

Scroll down for all todays results

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26

PREMIER EAST
Kentidbeare 4 Lyme Regis 6
Seaton Town 2 Colyton 3
Sidmouth Town 1 Feniton 2

PREMIER WEST
Chagford 5 Hatherleigh Town 0
Elmore 1 Newtown 0
Lapford 5 Alphington 0
Winchester 2 Thorverton 5

DIVISION 1 EAST
Beer Albion 2 East Budleigh 0
Dunkeswell Rovers 0 Otterton 1
Exmouth Rovers 1 Lympstone 0
Exmouth Spartans 0 Lyme Regis 1
Teignmouth 0 Clyst Valley 0 match abandoned

DIVISION 1 WEST
Halwill 1 North Tawton 2
Newton St Cyres 2 Alphington 1
Tedburn St Mary 3 Uplowman Athletic 1 match abandoned
Wellington 4 Bow AAC 1
Westexe Park Rangers 5 Heavitree United 2
Winkleigh 0 Sandford 0

DIVISION 2 EAST
Axminster Town 2 Millwey Rise 0
Exeter United 5 Bishop Blaize 0
Cranbrook 6 Pinhoe 1
East Budleigh 0 Ottery St Mary 1
Feniton 0 Sidmouth Town 0

DIVISION 2 WEST
Broadclyst 1 St Martins 3
Devon Yeoman 2 Culm United 2
Hemyock -pp- Bampton
Sampford Peverell 1 Okehampton Argyle 8
South Zeal 2 Central 3

DIVISION 3 EAST
Dawlish United 3 Awliscombe United 0
Farway United 1 AFC Exe 2
Offwell Rangers -pp- Cranbrook United
Topsham Town 2 Winchester 3
Upottery 3 Devon Yeoman 1

DIVISION 3 WEST
Amory Green Rovers 8 Halwill 0
Bradninch 6 Chagford 0
Central 3 Broadclyst 4
Cheriton Fitzpaine 1 Bravehearts 2
Cullompton Rangers 2 Witheridge 1

DIVISION 4 CENTRAL
Cranbrook United 2 Beacon Knights 1
Kenn Valley United 10 Exeter Panthers 2
Newton St Cyres 0 City Raiders 2 (First ever win for the Raiders)
Thorverton 3 Tedburn St Mary 2
Whipton & Pinhoe 2 Cheriton Fitzpaine 3

DIVISION 4 EAST
Falcons 2 Bradninch 0
Dawlish United 0 HT Dons 5
Millwey Rise 3 Ottery St Mary 2
Otterton 1 Seaton Town 2
Sidmouth Town 7 Exmouth Town 1

DIVISION 4 WEST
Bow AAC 1 Lapford 1
North Tawton 1 AFC Morchard Bishop 2
Okehampton Argyle -pp- Amory Green Rovers
Sandford 4 Dolton Rangers 4
Witheridge 3 Westexe Park Rangers 1

Saturday 26th September 2020