News & Reports

all saturdays cup and league scores

Whipton & Pinhoe steal the show

Scroll down for all todays league results and round the County cup scores

SATURDAY 14TH SEPTEMBER

PREMIER
Feniton 4 Seaton Town 0
Lyme Regis 1 Whipton & Pinhoe 2
Okehampton Argyle 2 Kentisbeare 1 (match abandoned due to injury)
University 1 Bampton 11

DIVISION 1
Crediton United 4 Bow AAC 0
Exwick Villa 5 Wellington 2
Thorverton 2 Chard Town 1

DIVISION 2
Clyst Valley 0 Elmore 4
Halwill 0 Newton St Cyres 6
University 1 Alphington 3

DIVISION 3
Hemyock 5 Upottery 2
North Tawton 3 Lyme Regis 1

DIVISION 4
Colyton 1 Devon Yeoman 2
Sampford Peverell 4 Culm United 1
St Martins 3 Feniton 1

DIVISION 5
Bravehearts 1 East Budleigh 4
Farway United 0 Awliscombe United 2

DIVISION 6
Bishop Blaize 3 Dawlish United 1
Chagford 4 Silverton 0
Elmore 2 Topsham Town 6

DIVISION 7
University -pp- Lympstone

DIVISION 8
Bradninch 1 Kenn Valley United 5
Dawlish United 8 Amory Green Rovers 2
Exmouth Town 4 Westexe Park Rangers 2
Witheridge 2 Broadclyst 4

Devon Premier Cup 1st Round
Activate 0 Colyton 2
Beer Albion 1 East Allington United 0
Beesands Rovers 2 Ivybridge Town 4
Buckfastleigh Rangers 3 Chagford 1
Cronies -pp- Plymouth Marjons (Home walkover)
Hatherleigh Town 0 Appledore 2
North Molton SC 2 Hartland Clovelly 3
Salcombe Town 1 Newton Abbot 66 0
Saltram Athletic 2 The Windmill 3
Shamwickshire Rovers 2 Sidmouth Town 1
Upottery 2 Park United 2 (3-4 pens)

Devon Senior Cup 1st Round
Bampton -pp- Princetown (home walkover)
Barton Athletic 3 Stoke Gabriel 2
Belgrave 3 Axmouth United 2
Bideford Community 0 Hooe Rovers 1
Broadhempstone United 1 Tipton St John 3
Central 1 Bridgerule 4
Central Park Rangers 2 Paignton Saints 11
Cheriton Fitzpaine 1 Harbertonford 2
Dawlish United 3 Kingsteignton Athletic 1
East Budleigh 0 Alphington 5
Galmpton 1 Winkleigh 2
Ipplepen Athletic 1 Otterton 2
Kentisbeare 9 Buckfastleigh Rangers 0
Kingsbridge & Kellaton 1 Cranbrook 4
Millwey Rise 4 Riviera United 0
Newton Abbot 66 -pp- Lympstone (home walkover)
Newton Rovers 1 Dartmouth 4
Pinhoe 0 Paignton Villa 2
Sidmouth Town 3 Ilsington Villa 2
Tamar View 5 Beer Albion 0
Tavistock Rovers 3 Teignmouth 4
Tedburn St Mary 2 Plymouth Vaults 2 (3-4 pens)
Torbay Police 8 Abbotskerswell 2
University Exeter 6 Heavitree United 1
Uplowman Athletic -pp- Activate (Home walkover)
Westexe Park Rangers 10 Honiton Town 0
Winchester 5 Newtown 2

Devon Intermediate Cup 1st Round
Amory Green Rovers 5 Torridgeside 2
Appledore Lions 3 Exeter United 2
Bishopsteignton United 6 Bradworthy 0
Bow AAC 0 Witheridge 4
Bridgerule 4 Winchester 9
City Raiders 1 Appledore 11
Countess Wear Rovers 2 Shebbear United 3
Culm United 0 Totnes & Dartington 0 (3-1 pens)
Devon Yeoman 4 Cullompton Rangers 4 (4-2 pens)
East Allington 3 Torquay Town 1
Hawkchurch 1 Exmouth Rovers 2
High Bickington -pp- Sidmouth Town (home walkover)
Kingsley Wizards 5 Otterton 0
Lifton 8 Sandymere Blues 0
Lynton 7 Babbacombe Corinthians 1
Newton Rovers 1 Ottery St Mary 1 (4-3 pens)
Northam Lions 3 Broadclyst 2
Offwell Rangers 1 Cheriton Fitzpaine 2
Priory 3 Central 5
Putford 8 Newton St Cyres 2
Royal Oak 9 Tedburn St Mary 1
Seaton Town 0 AFC Exe 2
South Molton 2 Okehampton Argyle 1
Teign Village 5 Chittlehampon 6
Watts Blake Bearne v Kingsteignton Athletic not yet in

Saturday 14th September 2019