News & Reports

Blaize win in the lions den to ensure all D & E final

Teignmouth hopes for major upset in Senior cup ended by the thors All the results here

Saturdays league results, cup results and postponements

PREMIER
Bampton 2 (King, Burridge) Seaton Town 1 (Rowe)
Beer Albion 2 (Rooke pen, Daniels) Cronies 2 (Benyon, Pym)
Chagford 0 Okehampton Argyle 9 (Ausden 3, Alden 2, Mortimer 2, Squire, Penberthy)
Colyton 2 ( White, Somers) University 6
Kentisbeare 4 Feniton 2 (Harris, Walsh)
Upottery 5 ( Barnes 2, Vickery, Girton, ogoal) Sidmouth Town 1
Whipton & Pinhoe -pp- Hatherleigh Town

DIVISION 1
Dawlish United 2 Wellington Town 0
Exwick Villa 3 Crediton United 0
Lympstone -pp- Bow AAC
Tipton St John -pp- University
Winchester -pp- Alphington

DIVISION 2
Otterton 3 ( Roberts 2, Brown) Honiton Town 2 (Flanagan, Phillips) 
Heavitree United -pp- Clyst Valley
Sandford -pp- Elmore
Tedburn St Mary -pp- Alphington
University -pp- Halwill
Uplowman Athletic -pp- East Budleigh

DIVISION 3
Dunkeswell Rovers -pp- Axmouth United
Halwill -pp- Upottery
Hemyock -pp- Halwill
North Tawton -pp- Westexe Park Rangers
University -pp- Lyme Regis

DIVISION 4
Cranbrook 1 Kentisbeare 1
Millwey Rise 3 Cheriton Fitzpaine 0
St Martins 10 ( Felton 4, Short 3, Mcgahon 2, Mainha ) Colyton 1
Culm United -pp- Devon Yeoman
Feniton -pp- Sampford Peverell
Sidmouth Town -pp- Bampton

DIVISION 5
Bravehearts 0 Exmouth Rovers 7
East Budleigh 7 (Hocking 3, Mitchell 2, Marker, Pearce) University 1
Amory Green Rovers -pp- Witheridge
Awliscombe United -pp- Royal Oak
Farway United -pp- Broadclyst
Lapford -pp- Exeter United

DIVISION 6
Topsham Town 4 (Pavey 2, Cunningham, Down )Elmore 3
Bradninch -pp- Dawlish United
Offwell Rangers -pp- Winchester
Seaton Town -pp- Cullompton Rangers

DIVISION 7
Countess Wear Rovers 3 Sidmouth Town 3
Okehampton Argyle 2 (Arthurs, Mallet pen) Central 2
Priory 5 Lympstone 4 (Walker 3, Phillips)
Cheriton Fitzpaine -pp- Culm United
Devon Yeoman -pp- AFC Exe
University -pp- HT Dons

DIVISION 8
Bow AAC 4 (Tapp 2, Lambourne, ano) Amory Green Rovers 0
Broadclyst 1 (Cole, mom Abraham) Millwey Rise 0
Dawlish United 7 Tedburn St Mary 3 (Atkinson, Angelov, Fox)
Kenn Valley 5 ( Sly 4, Milton) Bradninch 0
Exmouth Town -pp- University
Newton St Cyres -pp- Ottery St Mary
Westexe Park Rangers -pp- Witheridge

DEVON SENIOR CUP semi finals
Teignmouth 1 Thorverton 5 (Hole 2, Maclachlan 2, Powell) 
Winkleigh -pp- Millbridge

DEVON INTERMEDIATE CUP semi finals
Northam Lions 3 Bishop Blaize 5

EAST DEVON SENIOR CUP
Lyme Regis 1 Lapford 5 (D. Tucker, M. Tucker, Stapleton, Hill, Leach)

BILL SLEE CUP
Newton St Cyres -pp- Exmouth Spartans

Saturday 7th March 2020