News & Reports

County cup draws

Octobers County cup draws after todays first round ties

Ties to be played on or before October 12th

Devon Premier Cup 2nd Round
Alphington v Central Park Rangers
Appledore v Braunton
Ashburton AFC v Buckland Athletic
Beer Albion v Lapford
Bere Alston United v Broadmeadow ST
Bradworthy vTavistock AFC
Budleigh Salterton v Exmouth Town
Chudleigh Athletic v Seaton Town
Clyst Valley v Bampton
Cronies v Newtown
Exwick Villa v Horrabridge Rangers
Hartland Clovelly v Meadowbrook Athletic
Heavitree United v Millbridge
Ipplepen Athletic v Ottery St Mary
Kentisbeare v Bovey Tracey
Lakeside Athletic v Liverton United
Mount Gould v Fremington
Paignton Villa v Colyton
Paignton Saints v Newton Abbot Spurs
PAFC FITC v Pennycross SC
Park United v Teignmouth

Plympton Athletic v Buckfastleigh Rangers
Plymstock United v Kingsteignton Athletic
Roselands v Feniton
Salcombe Town v Boca Seniors
Signal Box Oak Villa v Totnes & Dartington SC
St Martins v University of Exeter
The Windmill v Okehampton Argyle
Topsham Town v Shamwickshire Rovers
Waldon Athletic v Ivybridge Town
Whipton & Pinhoe v Plymouth Hope
Witheridge v Watcombe Wanderers

Devon Senior Cup 2nd Round
Babbacombe Corinthians v Waldon Athletic
Belgrave v Dunkeswell Rovers
Bow AAC v Barnstaple
Cranbrook v Exmouth Spartans
Crediton United v Morley Rangers
Dartmouth v Fremington
Dawlish United v Signal Box Oak Villa
DC Auto repairs v Bridgerule
Devon Yeoman v Upton Athletic
Halwill v Winchester
Harbertonford v Holsworthy
Hemyock v Exwick Villa
Hooe Rovers v Bampton
Kingskerswell & Chelston v Winkleigh
Landkey Town v Elmore
Millbridge v Culm United
Millwey Rise v Dittisham
Newton St Cyres v Otterton
North Tawton v Paignton Villa
Plymouth United v Feniton
Plymouth Vaults v Watcombe Wanderers
Sampford Peverell v Newton Abbot 66
Shamwickshire v Alphington
Shebbear United v University
Sidmouth Town v Teignmouth
Thorverton v Tamar View
Tipton St John v Upottery
Torbay Police v Paignton Saints
Torquay Town v St Martins
Uplowman Athletic v Kentisbeare
Watts Blake Bearne v Barton Athletic
Westexe Park Rangers v Torrington

Devon Intermediate Cup 2nd Round
Amory Green Rovers v Topsham Town
Appledore Lions v Central
Ashwater v Hartland Clovelly
Awliscombe United v Newton Abbot Spurs
Barnstaple v High Bickington
Barton Athletic v East Allington
Bishops Blaize v Lympstone
Bradninch v Cheriton Fitzpaine
Braunton v Westexe Park Rangers
Bravehearts v University
Chittlehampton v Dawlish United
Culm United v Countess Wear Rovers
Eastside v Devon Yeoman
Exmouth Rovers v Bishopsteignton
Farway United v Lapford
FC Tavyside v Exmouth Town
HT Dons v Bow AAC or Witheridge
Kenn Valley United v Millwey Rise
Kingsley Park v Watts Blake Bearne or Kingsteignton
Lifton v Royal Oak
Merton v South Molton
Northam Lions v Sandford
North Molton SC v Putford
Park Rangers v Kingsley Wizards
SAS Equaliser v Appledore
Silverton v Lynton
Starcross Generals v Newton Rovers
Stoke Fleming & Strete v AFC Exe
Taw Park v Winchester
Uplyme v Elmore
Woolacombe v East Budleigh
Woolsery v Chagford

Saturday 14th September 2019