News & Reports

County Cups first rounds

First Round ties due to be played 14 September

Devon Premier Cup 1st Round
Activate v Colyton
Beer Albion v East Allington United
Beesands Rovers v Ivybridge Town
Buckfastleigh Rangers v Chagford
Cronies v Plymouth Marjon
Hatherleigh Town v Appledore
North Molton SC v Hartland Clovelly
Salcombe Town v Newton Abbot 66
Saltram Athletic v The Windmill
Shamwickshire Rovers v Sidmouth Town
Upottery v Park United
Whipton & Pinhoe v Torbay Police

Devon Senior Cup 1st Round
Bampton v Princetown
Barton Athletic v Stoke Gabriel
Belgrave v Axmouth United
Bideford Community v Hooe Rovers
Broadhempstone United v Tipton St John
Central v Bridgerule
Central Park Rangers v Paignton Saints
Cheriton Fitzpaine v Harbertonford
Dawlish United v Kingsteignton Athletic
DC Auto Repairs v Clyst Valley
East Budleigh v Alphington
Galmpton v Winkleigh
Ipplepen Athletic v Otterton
Kentisbeare v Buckfastleigh Rangers
Kingsbridge & Kellaton v Cranbrook
Millwey Rise v Riviera United
Newton Abbot 66 v Lympstone
Newton Rovers v Dartmouth
Pinhoe v Paignton Villa
Sandford v Elmore (playing Saturday 7th September)
Shebbear United v Axminster Town
Sidmouth Town v Islington Villa
Tamar View v Beer Albion
Tavistock Rovers v Teignmouth
Tedburn St Mary v Plymouth Vaults
Torbay Police v Abbotskerswell
University Exeter v Heavitree United
Uplowman Athletic v Activate
Westexe Park Rangers v Honiton Town
Winchester v Newtown

Devon Intermediate Cup 1st Round
Amory Green Rovers v Torridgeside
Appledore Lions v Exeter United
Bishopsteignton United v Bradworthy
Bow AAC v Witheridge
Bridgerule v Winchester
City Raiders v Appledore
Countess Wear Rovers v Shebbear United
Culm United v Totnes & Dartington
Devon Yeoman v Cullompton Rangers
East Allington v Torquay Town
Hawkchurch v Exmouth Rovers
High Bickington v Sidmouth Town
Kingsley Wizards v Otterton
Lifton v Sandymere Blues
Lynton v Babbacombe Corinthians
Offwell Rangers v Cheriton Fitzpaine
Newton Rovers v Ottery St Mary
Northam Lions v Broadclyst
Priory v Central
Putford v Newton St Cyres
Royal Oak v Tedburn St Mary
Seaton Town v AFC Exe
South Molton v Okehampton Argyle
Teign Village v Chittlehampon
Uplyme v Bickleigh (home walkover)
Watts Blake Bearne v Kingsteignton Athletic

Thursday 15th August 2019