News & Reports

Whipton & Pinhoe out on penalties

Cronies called off so tie against Salcombe to be rearranged in November

Whipton & Pinhoe failed in their bid to be the first team into the last 16 of the Devon Premier cup after losing on penalties to Plymouth Hope.

Cronies delayed as hosts Salcombe Town rained off, so their tie will be staged another day.

The Devon Intermediate tie between Culm United and Shebbear was also a weather victim and likely to be rescheduled for next week.

All latest results and postponements

FRIDAY 25 OCTOBER
DIVISION 5
Witheridge 1 Lapford 3

SATURDAY 26TH OCTOBER

PREMIER
Chagford -PP- Kentisbeare
Colyton -PP- Lapford
Hatherleigh Town -PP- Lyme Regis
Sidmouth Town -PP- Okehampton Argyle
University 6 Seaton Town 5
Upottery -PP- Bampton

DIVISION 1
Chard Town -PP- Bow AAC
Dawlish United -PP- Crediton United
Lympstone -PP- Newtown
Thorverton 1 University 0
Tipton St John -PP- Exwick Villa
Winchester -PP- Wellington

DIVISION 2
East Budleigh -PP- Elmore
Halwill -PP- Clyst Valley
Newton St Cyres -PP- Heavitree United
Sandford -PP- Otterton
University 6 Honiton Town 0
Uplowman Athletic -PP- Alphington

DIVISION 3
Axmouth United 1 North Tawton 2
Dunkeswell Rovers -PP- Halwill
Exmouth Spartans -PP- Upottery
Teignmouth -PP- Westexe Park Rangers
University 0 Hemyock 2

DIVISION 4
Central 1 Cheriton Fitzpaine 0
Feniton -PP- Culm United
Kentisbeare 7 Millwey Rise 3
Sampford Peverell -PP- Devon Yeoman
Sidmouth Town -PP- Colyton
St Martins -PP- Bampton

DIVISION 5
Amory Green Rovers -PP- Royal Oak
Awliscombe United -PP- Bravehearts
Exeter United 1 Exmouth Rovers 3
Farway United -PP- University
Starcross Generals -PP- Broadclyst

DIVISION 6
Bradninch -PP- Chagford
Cullompton Rangers -PP- Offwell Rangers
Elmore -PP- Dawlish United
Otterton -PP- Winchester
Seaton Town -PP- Topsham Town
Silverton -PP- Bishop Blaize

DIVISION 7
AFC Exe -PP- Lympstone
Cheriton Fitzpaine 1 Central 0
City Raiders 1 Lympstone 4
Countess Wear Rovers 3 Sandford 1
Devon Yeoman 2 University 10
Okehampton Argyle 7 Priory 2

DIVISION 8
Broadclyst -PP- Amory Green Rovers
Dawlish United 2 Kenn Valley United 10
Millwey Rise -PP- Bradninch
Newton St Cyres -PP- Tedburn St Mary
University 1 Ottery St Mary 7

DEVON PREMIER CUP 3rd Round
Alphington 1 Heavitree United 2
Salcombe Town -PP- Cronies
Whipton & Pinhoe 3 Plymouth Hope 3 (3-4 pens)

DEVON INTERMEDIATE CUP
Culm United -PP- Shebbear United

BILL SLEE CUP
Beer Albion 1 Winkleigh 5

GEARY CUP QFS
Bow AAC -PP- Witheridge
Westexe Park Rangers -PP- HT Dons

Saturday 26th October 2019