News & Reports

This weeks matches with referee appointments

Scroll down for this weeks programme Please Note instruction from League Secretary

A reminder to all clubs and referees in the Devon and Exeter Football League this season

SUBSTITUTES: Five can be named, ONLY THREE allowed

NO PRE MATCH HAND SHAKES this season

CLUBS should contact REFEREES with their RISK ASSESSMENT and PAYMENT details at least 72 hours before date of games

****************************************************************************************************************************

SATURDAY 26th 3pm

Premier East
Kentisbeare v Lyme Regis W. Lloyd
Seaton Town v Colyton C.Thomas
Sidmouth Town v Feniton W.Bennett

Premier West
Chagford v Hatherleigh R.Clutterbuck
Elmore v Newtown N.Jaques
Lapford v Alphington P.Sercombe
Winchester v Thorverton P.Owens

Division 1 East
Beer Albion v East Budleigh P.Bialyk
Dunkeswell v Otterton R.Connolly
Exmouth Rovers v Lympstone I.McGuffog
Exmouth Spartans v Lyme Regis B.Ebdon
Teignmouth v Clyst Valley P.Willer

Division 1 West
Halwill v North Tawton G.Luscombe
Newton St.Cyres v Alphington M.Bovey
Tedburn St.Mary v Uplowman A.Bridgeman
Wellington v Bow AAC S.Wilkins
Westexe Park Rangers v Heavitree United G.Sharpe
Winkleigh v Sandford J.Knight

Division 2 East
Axminster Town v Millwey Rise G.Roberts
Cranbrook v Pinhoe M. Dobrijevic
East Budleigh v Ottery St.Mary M.Burrough
Exeter United v Bishop Blaize T.Moss
Feniton v Sidmouth Town N.Adair

Division 2 West
Broadclyst v St.Martins J.Westcott
Devon Yeoman v Culm United A.Horn 2.30pm
Hemyock v Bampton POSTPONED
Sampford Peverell v Okehampton B.Holmes
South Zeal v Central J.Clark

Division 3 East
Dawlish United v Awliscombe B. Seaton
Farway United v AFC Exe B.Reeby
Offwell Rangers v Cranbrook United POSTPONED
Topsham Town v Winchester G.Blackburn
Upottery v Devon Yeoman R.Williams

Division 3 West
Amory Green Rovers v Halwill M.Hodsdon
Bradninch v Chagford C.Warren
Central v Broadclyst F.McCarthy
Cheriton Fitzpaine v Bravehearts S. Egleton
Cullompton v Witheridge S.Hodge

Division 4 Central
Cranbrook United v Beacon Knights P. Avery
Kenn Valley United v Exeter Panthers M. Stone
Newton St.Cyres v City Raiders B.Budd
Thorverton v Tedburn St.Mary D.Clarke
Whipton & Pinhoe v Cheriton Fitzpaine NO REFEREE

Division 4 East
Falcons FC v Bradninch L.Hawkins
Dawlish United v HT Dons P. Willer 6pm
Millwey Rise v Ottery St.Mary S.Palfrey
Otterton v Seaton Town K.Grantham
Sidmouth Town v Exmouth Town M. Talbot

Division 4 West
Bow AAC v Lapford D.Pointing
North Tawton v Morchard Bishop S.Leahy
Okehampton v Amory Green Rovers POSTPONED
Sandford v Dolton Rangers D.Blight
Witheridge v Westexe Park Rangers J.Chamberlain

Monday 21st September 2020