News & Reports

Fishermen could face Whipton & Pinhoe in Premier cup

Cronies at Salcombe, and ponies home to Pennycross in their first ever home tie

For all three County cup draws scroll down

DEVON PREMIER CUP Round 3 to be played 2 November 2019

1. Waldon Athletic v Topsham Town
2. Beer Albion v Whipton & Pinhoe or Plymouth Hope
3. Hartland Clovelly or Meadowbrook Athletic v Watcombe Wanderers
4. Plympton Athletic v Park United
5. Signal Box Oak Villa or Totnes & Dartington v Exmouth Town 2nds
6. Bovey Tracey 2nds v University of Exeter
7. Salcombe Town v Cronies
8. Bere Alston United v Braunton
9. Paignton Saints v Mount Gould
10. Buckland Athletic 2nds v Feniton
11. Plymstock United v Chudleigh Athletic or Seaton Town
12. Ipplepen Athletic v Bradworthy or Tavistock 2nds
13. Alphington v Heavitree United or Millbridge
14. Bampton v Pennycross SC
15. Colyton v Lakeside Athletic or Liverton United
16. The Windmill v Exwick Villa

Firewatch Devon Senior Cup 3rd Round Draw
Matches scheduled for 2nd November 2019
1. DC Auto Repairs v Belgrave
2. Sampford Peverell v Shebbear United
3. Crediton United 2nds or Morley Rangers v Millwey Rise
4. Plymouth Vaults v Paignton Saints 2nds
5. Plymouth United v Teignmouth 2nds
6. Westexe Park Rangers v Newton St Cyres or Otterton
7. Dartmouth 2nds v Millbridge 3rds
8. Halwill or Winchester v Kentisbeare 2nds
9. Tipton St John or Upottery 2nds v Dawlish United
10. Holsworthy 2nds v Cranbrook or Exmouth Spartans
11. Watts Blake Bearne or Barton Athletic v Landkey Town or Elmore 2nds
12. Bow AAC v Hemyock or Exwick Villa 2nds
13. Hooe Rovers v Kingskerswell & Chelston or Winkleigh
14. Alphington 2nds v North Tawton
15. Devon Yeoman or Upton Athletic v Waldon Athletic 2nds
16. Torquay Town or St Martins 2nds v Thorverton or Tamar View

A&S Paving Devon Intermediate Cup 3rd Round
Scheduled for 2nd November 2019
1. Topsham Town 2nds v Barnstaple 2nds
2. FC Tavyside v Devon Yeoman 2nds
3. Bishops Blaize v Woolacombe or East Budleigh 2nds
4. Northam Lions v Elmore 3rds
5. Kingsley Park or Watts Blake Bearne 2nds v Taw Park or Winchester 2nds
6. Appledore Lions or Central 2nds v Woolsery or Chagford 2nds
7. Exmouth Rovers v Lifton
8. Newton Rovers 2nds v Bradninch
9. Culm United 2nds or Shebbear United 2nds v AFC Exe
10. Farway United or Lapford 2nds v Braunton 3rds
11. Witheridge 2nds v Bravehearts
12. Kingsley Wizards v Lynton
13. Awliscombe or Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds v SAS Equalisers or Appledore 2nds
14. Barton Athletic 2nds v Kenn Valley United
15. South Molton v Ashwater or Hartland Clovelly 2nds
16. Chittlehampton or Dawlish United 2nds v North Molton SC 2nds

Tuesday 15th October 2019