News & Reports

Saturdays league and cup results

plus goalscorers

SATURDAY 30 NOVEMBER 2019

PREMIER
Bampton 2 (Stone 2) Sidmouth Town 0
Chagford -pp- Okehampton Argyle
Kentisbeare 0 Beer Albion 4 (Basson 2, Catley, Long)
University -pp- Colyton
Upottery 1 ( Sherwood) Lapford 1 (Tucker)
Whipton & Pinhoe -pp- Hatherleigh Town

DIVISION 1
Alphington 1 (Chalk) Chard Town 3 (Blango, Perren, Male)
Lympstone -pp- University
Newtown 3 (Chugg, Smith, Frankum) Tipton St John 1
Wellington 1 (Nott) Crediton United 0

DIVISION 2
Beer Albion 0 East Budleigh 3
Halwill -pp- Clyst Valley
Heavitree United 3 Tedburn St Mary 1
Sandford 9 Alphington 1
University -pp- Elmore
Uplowman Athletic -pp- Honiton Town

DIVISION 3
Axmouth United 2 Dunkeswell Rovers 4 (Mckeown 2, Richards, White)
North Tawton 6  (Dunster 3, Ward 2, og) Hemyock 0
Teignmouth 4 (Dyson, Eves, Shimmell, Kenwood) Lyme Regis 1
University -pp- Upottery
Winkleigh 6 Exmouth Spartans 3 (Dickinson, Harris, Welsman)

DIVISION 4
Colyton -pp- Bampton
Cranbrook 2 Culm United 3 (Bentley, Fyles, Clancy)
Feniton 2 (Maloney, Turner) Cheriton Fitzpaine 1
Sampford Peverell -pp- Devon Yeoman
Sidmouth Town 2 Central 1
St Martins 2 (Felton, another) Millwey Rise 0

DIVISION 5
Amory Green Rovers 1 (Heale) Royal Oak 2 (Smith, Gregory)
East Budleigh 2 (Pearse 2) Broadclyst 1 (Goldsborough)
Exeter United 1 University 5
Exmouth Rovers 5 (Cousins 2, Bradford, Rendall, Williams) Bravehearts 3
Lapford -pp- Witheridge

DIVISION 6
Bishop Blaize 3 Chagford 1
Bradninch 2 (Figures, Holmes) Elmore 4
Cullompton Rangers 1 Otterton 1 (Evans)
Dawlish United 2 Offwell Rangers 0
Silverton -pp- Winchester

DIVISION 7
Central 3 Sidmouth Town 0
Cheriton Fitzpaine 8 Sandford 3
Culm United 6 Lympstone 2
Devon Yeomen 5 HT Dons 3
Okehampton Argyle 16 (Gilbert 4, H. Tickner 3, J Tickner 2, Rutley 2, Mills 2, Hooper, Williams, Madge) City Raiders 0
University -pp- Countess Wear Rovers

DIVISION 8
Broadclyst 5 Westexe Rovers 1
Exmouth Town 0 Ottery St Mary 0
Kenn Valley United 11 (Sly 4, McElroy 3, Kennard 2, Harper, Anderson) Tedburn St Mary 1
Millwey Rise 2 Bow AAC 6
Newton St Cyres 0 University 1

DEVON PREMIER CUP
Buckland Athletic 2 Cronies 3 (Nickles, Fanson, Hannaford)
Hartland/Clovelly 2 Watcombe Wanderers 4

DEVON SENIOR CUP
Bow AAC -pp- Exwick Villa
Westexe Park Rangers 3 (Roper, Harvey, Butler)  Otterton 2 (Brown, Price)
Winchester -pp- Kentisbeare

DEVON INTERMEDIATE CUP
AFC Exe -pp- Shebbear
Topsham Town 6 Barnstaple 1

EAST DEVON SENIOR CUP
Thorverton 5 (Hole 3, Maclauchlin 2) Dawlish United 1

Sunday 1st December 2019