News & Reports

League and cup matches coming up

Fixtures showing referee appointments

CLUBS – Please be aware that some matches this week and for the foreseeable future may be without referee cover.
Higher Leagues take priority and as we are at the end of the chain, we have to release officials, when requested.
Currently there is a serious shortage of referees and the League are keen to impress on teams to respect their appointment.
Reminder: Should a game find itself without a referee, the two clubs involved must agree on a replacement and the match played. Rule 23 of the Handbook

DECEMBER

SATURDAY 14TH

Premier
Bampton v Kentisbeare M.Uren
Beer Albion v Lapford G.Roberts
Cronies v Colyton M.Stone
Hatherleigh v Whipton & Pinhoe D.Uren
Okehampton v Lyme Regis P.Owens
Seaton Town v Feniton R.Mills
Upottery v Chagford N.Adair

Division 1
Crediton United v Chard Town A.Bridgeman 3pm
Lympstone v Newtown J.Knight
Tipton St.John v Dawlish United R.Connolly
Winchester v Wellington B.Holmes

Division 2
East Budleigh v Beer Albion P.Bialyk
Elmore v Tedburn St.Mary B.Howard
Heavitree United v Sandford A.Dobbin
Newton St.Cyres v Honiton Town P.Day
Otterton v Clyst Valley P.Avery
Uplowman v Halwill A.Horn

Division 3
Axmouth United v Pinhoe G.Sharpe
Dunkeswell v Upottery R.Williams
Exmouth Spartans v Hemyock P.Willer
Lyme Regis v North Tawton P.Brown
Winkleigh v Westexe Park Rangers P.Sercombe

Division 4
Central v Bampton G.Blackburn
Cheriton Fitzpaine v Sampford Peverell A.Capus
Colyton v St.Martins No referee
Feniton v Culm United S.Barker
Sidmouth Town v Cranbrook B.Harvey

Division 5
Awliscombe v Exeter United K.Grantham
Bravehearts v Farway United L.Hedges
Lapford v East Budleigh No referee
Royal Oak v Exmouth Rovers R.Worth
Starcross Generals v Amory Park Rangers L.Hawkins

Division 6
Bishop Blaize v Seaton Town R.Creron
Bradninch v Otterton D.Clarke
Chagford v Elmore J.Clark
Cullompton v Topsham Town K.Berner
Offwell Rangers v Winchester P.Hardy

Division 7
City Raiders v Countess Wear Rovers M.Beckenham
Culm United v Sidmouth Town S.Palfrey
Devon Yeoman v Central J.Westcott
Priory v Lympstone B.Budd
Sandford v Cheriton Fitzpaine C.Warren

Division 8
Amory Green Rovers v Bradninch M.Hodsdon
Dawlish United v Bow AAC R.Weare
Exmouth Town v Kenn Valley United R.England
Newton St.Cyres v Broadclyst D.Pointing
Tedburn St.Mary v Millwey Rise J.Chamberlain

East Devon Senior Cup 1.45pm (extra time & pens)
Bow AAC v Sidmouth Town G.Luscombe

Bill Slee Cup 1.45pm (extra time & pens)
Halwill v Devon Yeoman S.Leahy

Geary Cup 1.45pm (extra time & pens)
Westexe Park Rangers v HT Dons W.Lloyd

Devon Senior Cup 2pm (Penalties only NO Extra time)
Exwick Villa v Holsworthy R,Clutterbuck
Millwey Rise v Shebbear United B.Ebdon
Teignmouth v DC Auto Repairs County Appt
Thorverton v Kentisbeare L.Britnell

Devon Intermediate Cup 2pm (Penalties only No extra time)
Dawlish United v Witheridge M.Bovey
AFC Exe v Northam Lions B.Seaton

Monday 9th December 2019