News & Reports

Macron D & E Latest scores and scorers

Scroll down for league and cups results

SATURDAY DECEMBER 14

PREMIER
Beer Albion 2 (Skilton, Rooke pen) Lapford 1
Seaton Town 2 (Cottam, Wilk) Feniton 1
Bampton -pp- Kentisbeare
Cronies -pp- Colyton
Hatherleigh Town -pp- Whipton & Pinhoe
Okehampton Argyle -pp- Lyme Regis
Upottery -pp- Chagford

DIVISION 1
Lympstone 2 (Schaefli, Dano-Cowell)  Newtown 2 (Cox, Chugg)
Crediton United -pp- Chard Town
Tipton St John -pp- Dawlish United
Winchester -pp- Wellington

DIVISION 2
East Budleigh 2 Beer Albion 1
Elmore -pp- Tedburn St Mary
Heavitree United -pp- Sandford
Newton St Cyres -pp- Honiton Town
Otterton -pp- Clyst Valley
Uplowman Athletic -pp- Halwill

DIVISION 3
Axmouth United -pp- Pinhoe
Dunkeswell Rovers -pp- Upottery
Exmouth Spartans -pp- Hemyock
Lyme Regis -pp- North Tawton
Winkleigh -pp-Westexe Park Rangers

DIVISION 4
Central 4 Bampton 0
Feniton 2 Culm United 3 (Fyles, Alford, Knight)
Cheriton Fitzpaine -pp- Sampford Peverell
Colyton -pp- St Martins
Sidmouth Town -pp- Cranbrook

DIVISION 5
Starcross Generals 0 Amory Green Rovers 6
Awliscombe United -pp- Exeter United
Bravehearts -pp- Farway United
Lapford -pp- East Budleigh
Royal Oak -pp- Exmouth Rovers

DIVISION 6
Bishop Blaize 3 Seaton Town 1 (Burridge)
Bradninch 1 (Figures pen) Otterton 5 (Evans 3, Poulten 2)
Chagford 4 Elmore 1
Cullompton Rangers -pp- Topsham Town
Offwell Rangers -pp- Winchester

DIVISION 7
AFC Exe 4 (Maule 2, Plummer, Sonny-Squires) Central 0
City Raiders 0 Countess Wear Dynamoes 2
Culm United -pp- Sidmouth Town
Devon Yeoman -pp- Central
Priory -pp- Lympstone
Sandford -pp- Cheriton Fitzpaine

DIVISION 8
Exmouth Town 1 Kenn Valley United 6 (White 4, Anderson, Brown)
Amory Green Rovers -pp- Bradninch
Dawlish United -pp- Bow AAC
Newton St Cyres -pp- Broadclyst
Tedburn St Mary -pp- Millwey Rise

DEVON SENIOR Round 4
Exwick Villa 3 Holsworthy 1
Millwey Rise 4 Shebbear 0
Teignmouth 2 (Breslan pen, Eves) DC Auto repairs 1
Thorverton 4 (Hole 2, Powell, Maclachlin) Kentisbeare 0

DEVON INTERMEDIATE CUP Round 4
AFC Exe -pp- Northam Lions
Dawlish United 2 Witheridge 1

EAST DEVON SENIOR CUP
Bow AAC -pp- Sidmouth Town

BILL SLEE CUP
Halwill 4 (Hopcroft 3, Potter) Devon Yeoman 1

GEARY CUP
Westexe Park Rangers -pp- HT Dons

Saturday 14th December 2019