News & Reports

Okes win the big un, Fenny go out on pens

Premier leaders Okehampton edge previously unbeaten Lapford

Okehampton are four points clear as Premier leaders, Uni and moormen share a thriller and the points.

Feniton hopes of an upset in Premier cup ended by former league rivals and flying Devon League outfit Buckland.

Alphas and Teigns into last 16 of the Devon Senior cup while Bradninch, Devon Yeoman, Farway and Exmouth Rovers celebrate in Intermediate cup.

All todays league results and postponements and most of the County Cups results below

SATURDAY 9 NOVEMBER 2019

PREMIER
Okehampton Argyle 3 Lapford 2
University 4 Chagford 4
Colyton -PP- Beer Albion
Seaton Town -PP- Kentisbeare
Whipton & Pinhoe -PP- Upottery

DIVISION 1
Lympstone -PP- University
Newtown -PP- Chard Town
Tipton St John -PP- Wellington

DIVISION 2
Alphington 3 Clyst Valley 1
University 3 Sandford 2
Beer Albion -PP- Newton St Cyres
Heavitree United -PP- Halwill
Honiton Town -PP- Tedburn St Mary
Uplowman Athletic -PP- East Budleigh

DIVISION 3
Axmouth United -PP- University
Dunkeswell Rovers -PP- Pinhoe
Halwill -PP- Hemyock

DIVISION 4
Cranbrook 6 Devon Yeoman 1
Bampton -PP- Central
Cheriton Fitzpaine -PP- Colyton
Sidmouth Town -PP- Culm United

DIVISION 5
Exeter United 2 Amory Green Rovers 4
Royal Oak -PP- University
Starcross Generals -PP- Broadclyst

DIVISION 6
Offwell Rangers -PP- Seaton Town
Silverton 2 Otterton 10

DIVISION 7
Central 7 Cheriton Fitzpaine 0
City Raiders 0 Okehampton Argyle 18
Countess Wear Rovers 3 Lympstone 0
AFC Exe -PP- Sidmouth Town
Sandford -PP- HT Dons

DIVISION 8
Witheridge 2 University 4
Amory Green Rovers -PP- Bradninch
Broadclyst -PP- Millwey Rise
Exmouth Town -PP- Newton St Cyres
Tedburn St Mary -PP- Ottery St Mary
Westexe Park Rangers -PP- Bow AAC

DEVON PREMIER CUP
Round 2
Meadowbrook Athletic -PP- Hartland/Clovelly

Round 3
Feniton 4 Buckland Athletic 4 (Buckland won 5-6 pens)
Bovey Tracey -PP- University of Exeter
Braunton -PP- Bere Alston United
Exmouth Town -PP- Signal Box Oak Villa
Exwick Villa 1 The Windmill 2
Pennycross SC -PP- Bampton
Salcombe Town -PP- Cronies
Tavistock Association -PP- Ipplepen Athletic
Teignmouth -PP- Plympton Athletic
Topsham Town -PP- Waldon Athletic

FIREWATCH DEVON SENIOR CUP Round 3
North Tawton 0 Alphington 5
Teignmouth 6 Plymouth United 1
Dawlish United -PP- Upottery
Elmore -PP- Barton Athletic
Bow AAC -PP- Exwick Villa
Holsworthy -PP- Exmouth Spartans
Kentisbeare -PP- Winchester
Millbridge v Dartmouth
Millwey Rise -PP- Crediton United
Otterton -PP- Westexe Park Rangers
Shebbear United -PP- Sampford Peverell
Thorverton -PP- St Martins
Waldon Athletic v Upton Athletic

DEVON INTERMEDIATE CUP
Round 2
Farway United 4 Lapford 0
Culm United -PP- Shebbear United
Hartland Clovelly v Ashwater
Kingsley Park 1 Watts Blake Bearne 3

Round 3
Bradninch 4 Newton Rovers 0
Devon Yeoman 3 FC Tavyside 0
Elmore 3 Northam Lions 6
Kenn Valley United 2 Barton Athletic 4
Lifton 2 Exmouth Rovers 3
Appledore -PP- Awliscombe United
Barnstaple -PP- Topsham Town
Bravehearts -PP- Witheridge
Chagford -PP- Appledore Lions
East Budleigh -PP- Bishops Blaize
Lynton v Kingsley Wizards

Saturday 9th November 2019