News & Reports

Results and scorers

Scroll down for round up

SATURDAY 25 JANUARY

PREMIER
Chagford 0 Beer Albion 2 (Lund, Skilton)
Colyton (Somers pen) 1 Lapford 5 (Tucker 2, Stapleton, Leach, Hill)
Feniton 2 (Pearse 2) Bampton 2 (King, own goal)
Hatherleigh Town 1 Lyme Regis 6 (Bond 3, Every 2, Fellingham)
Sidmouth Town 0 Cronies 6 (Carey 2, Burrows, Pym, Lawrence, Fanson)
University 2 Kentisbeare 0
Upottery 0 Seaton Town 1 (Hill)

DIVISION 1
Dawlish United 1 (Whittle) Chard Town 6 (Nott 2, Anjos 2, Dodd, Collins pen)
Exwick Villa (Gaynor, Taylor, Webber, Edwardson) 5 Alphington 1
Lympstone 1 ( Harrison) Tipton St John 1
University 0 Bow AAC 0
Wellington Town 1 Thorverton 1 (Powell)
Winchester 2 Crediton United 1

DIVISION 2
Beer Albion 2 (Fontes 2) Heavitree United 0
East Budleigh 3 Tedburn St Mary 4 (Brewer, Geoghagen, Heardson, Hughes)
Elmore 4 (Rainey, Woodman, Hutchings, Harvey) Alphington 0
Honiton Town 1 (Phillips) Sandford 3 (Pidgeon 2, Jones)
Newton St Cyres 0 University 1
Uplowman Athletic 2 (Cumes, Macbeth) Otterton 3 (Brown, Wright, Tapp)
Halwill -pp- Clyst Valley

DIVISION 3
Axmouth United 1 (Hales) Upottery 1 (Ingram)
Dunkeswell Rovers 0 Halwill 6 (H. Hopcroft 3, B. Hopcroft 2, McDonald)
Exmouth Spartans 2 (Gibson, Dickinson) Pinhoe 2 (Whalley, Pawlowski)
Hemyock 0 Westexe Park Rangers 0
Lyme Regis 6 (Batey 2, Pollard-Jones 2, Wormesley 2) North Tawton 0
University 6 Winkleigh 4 (Jordan 2, Dart, Bennett)

DIVISION 4
Bampton 4 Cheriton Fitzpaine 2
Central 1 St Martins 1
Cranbrook 3 (Taylor 2, Wilkinson) Feniton 0
Culm United 1 (Kingdon) Sampford Peverell 0
Kentisbeare 1 Devon Yeoman 2
Sidmouth Town 5 (Rasmussen 3, Adey, Toby) Colyton 4

DIVISION 5
Amory Green Rovers 0 Broadclyst 7 (White 3, Jordan 2, Thomas, Goldborough)
Awliscombe United 0 Bravehearts 2 (Jones, Ranger)
Exeter United 0 Royal Oak 0
Exmouth Rovers 4 University 0
Farway United 4 (Spiller, Olive, Lamb, Fullick) East Budleigh 0
Lapford 0 Witheridge 3 (Lane 2, Leat)

DIVISION 6
Bishop Blaize 4 (Mathews 2, Chudleigh, Gilbert) Cullompton Rangers 0
Bradninch 2 (Combe 2) Topsham Town 4 (Caddy 2, Thirtle, Reynolds)
Elmore 4 Chagford 0
Otterton 0 Dawlish United 3 (Dakin, Kelly, O’Connor)
Seaton Town 0 Winchester 5 (Privett 3, Aplin, Frankum)

DIVISION 7
AFC Exe 4 Priory 2
Cheriton Fitzpaine 2 (Jones, Martin) University 4 (Coleman, Hambly, McMillan, another)
City Raiders 2 (Scillitoe, Tulley) Culm United 3
Devon Yeoman 3 Countess Wear Rovers 0
HT Dons 0 Sidmouth Town 0
Okehampton Argyle 7 (Mills 3, Mallett 2, Tickner, Madge) Lympstone 1
Sandford 1 Central 3 (Dario Sally, Puddiphatt, Smith)

DIVISION 8
Bow AAC 4 (Redstone 2, Jackman, Steer) Exmouth Town 6
Broadclyst 6 (Gregory 3, Pearce 2, Linstead) Amory Green Rovers 0
Millwey Rise 0 University 3
Newton St Cyres 9 (Squire 3, Jeffery 2, Lowe, Price, Williamson, Heardson) Bradninch 3 (Rawlings, Scrace, Metcalfe)
Tedburn St Mary 2 Ottery St Mary 3
Westexe Park Rangers (Davey, Jones) 2 Dawlish United 3 (Favas, Howell, Yaseen)
Witheridge 5 (Smith 2, Milton2, Stafford Taylor)  Kenn Valley United 2

Saturday 25th January 2020