News & Reports

This weeks League & Cup programme with referee appointments

Scroll down for details

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 20
PREMIER
Beer Albion 1st v Kentisbeare 1st Thomas, Colin
Lapford 1st v Dawlish United 1st Wilkins, Scott
Okehampton Argyle 2nd v Sidmouth Town 2nd Lloyd, Wayne
Ottery St Mary AFC 2nd v Colyton 1st Williams, Dylan
Thorverton 1st v University of Exeter 2nd Mills, Roger

DIVISION ONE
Bow AAC 1st v Wellington Reserves Clutterbuck, Richard
Lympstone 1st v Crediton United 2nd England, Ross
Sandford 1st v Newtown 2nd Bridgeman, Andrew
University of Exeter 3rd v Chard Town Res Stuart Palfrey
Upottery 1st v Alphington 2nd Williams, Robert

DIVISION TWO
Alphington 3rd v Teignmouth 2nd Horn, Ashley
Clyst Valley 2nd v Exmouth Spartans 1st Wallis, Rhys
Dunkeswell Rovers 1st v University of Exeter 4th Hardy, Peter
Newton St Cyres 1st v Chagford 1st Smith, Murray
Otterton 1st v Winkleigh 1st Maurice Beckenham
Tedburn St Mary 1st v Beer Albion 2nd Clark, Jonathan

DIVISION THREE
Central 1st v University of Exeter 5th Ludgate, Reuben
Devon Yeoman 1st v Heavitree United 2nd Willer, Phillip
Honiton Town 2nd v Lyme Regis Reserves Dobrijevic, Mark
Pinhoe 1st v Feniton 2nd Blackburn, Graham

DIVISION FOUR
Bravehearts 1st v Cranbrook 1st Grantham, Keith
Colyton 2nd v Sidmouth Town 3rd Gary Sharpe
Farway United 1st v Millwey Rise 1st Harvey, Brian

DIVISION FIVE
Awliscombe 1st v Elmore 3rd Clarke, David
Cheriton FitzpaineĀ  1st v Amory Green Rovers 1st Turner, Joshua
Cranbrook United 1st v Upottery 2nd Avery, Peter
Topsham Town 3rds v Dawlish United 2nd Beebe, Joshua
University of Exeter 6th v AFC Exe 1st Kealey, Christopher

DIVISION SIX
Bickleigh 1st v Sandford 2nd POSTPONED
Kenn Valley United 1st v Falcons FC 1st Holmes, Brian
Seaton Town 2nd v Okehampton Argyle 3rd Referee unavailable
St Thomas Social Club FC 1st v Devon Yeoman 2nd Adair, Nicholas
Uplyme 1st v Central 2nd Ebdon, Brinley
Witheridge 2nds v University of Exeter 7th Luscombe, Gerald

DIVISION SEVEN
Beacon Knights FC 1st v Starcross Dons 1st Blight, Dale
Bradninch v Cheriton Fitzpaine AFC 2nd Chamberlain, Jason
Dolton Rangers AFC 1st v Otterton 2nd Leahy, Shane
Priory 1st v Thorverton 2nd Knight, Julie

DIVISION EIGHT
Whipton & Pinhoe 1st v Cranbrook United 2nd 2pm Barry Seaton
Exeter Panthers 1st v Tedburn St Mary 2nd Referee unavailable
Newton St Cyres 2nd v Bow AAC 2nd Referee unavailable
North Tawton 2nd v City Raiders AFC 1st Britnell, Lester
The Heart of Oak FC 1st v Westexe Park Rangers 2nds Moss, Trevor
University of Exeter 8th v Millwey Rise 2nd Referee unavailable

DIVISION NINE
Amory Green Rovers 2nd v Ex Dons 1st Reeby, Brian
City Raiders AFC 2nd v Feniton Development XI Budd, Billy
Hatherleigh Town 2nd v Exmouth Rovers 2nd Rose, David
Hemyock 2nd v Starcross Dons 2nds Pointing, David
South Zeal United 2nds v Whipton & Pinhoe 2nds Sercombe, Peter

BILL SLEE CUP Round 1 (Extra time & pens)
Bampton 1st v Cullompton Rangers 2nd 2pm Referee unavailable
Westexe Park Rangers 1st v Exeter United 1st 2pm Deputy ref agreed

DEVON SENIOR CUP Round 4 (No extra time)
Shebbear United v Tipton St John County appointment

 

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 21

EAST DEVON SENIOR CUP 2pm (Extra time & pens)
Halwill 1st v Elmore 2nd Leahy, Shane
Hatherleigh Town 1st v Topsham Town 2nds Sercombe, Peter

BILL SLEE CUP 2pm (Extra time & pens)
Hemyock 1st v Witheridge 1sts Palfrey, Stuart
Seaton Town 1st v Broadclyst 1st Harvey, Brian
South Zeal United 1sts v East Budleigh 2nd Luscombe, Gerald
St Martins 2nd v Axmouth United 1st Moss, Trevor

Monday 15th November 2021