News & Reports

Todays League and cup results where known

JOMA DEVON & EXETER LEAGUE

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 5

PREMIER
Colyton 1st 4-1 Okehampton Argyle 2nd
Lyme Regis 4-0 Axminster Town 2nds
Ottery St Mary AFC 2nd 2-2 Dawlish United 1st
Thorverton 1st 5-1 Kentisbeare 1st
University of Exeter 2nd 3-3 Sidmouth Town 2nd

DIVISION 1
Crediton United 2nd 2-2 Bow Amateur Athletic Club 1st
Newtown 2nd 1-1 Hatherleigh Town 1st
Sandford 1st 2-0 Halwill 1st
University of Exeter 3rd 1-2 East Budleigh 1st
Upottery 1st 0-3 Wellington Reserves

DIVISION 2
Alphington 3rd 1-4 Clyst Valley 2nd
Exmouth Spartans 1st 2-1 Winkleigh 1st
Otterton 1st -PP- Chagford 1st
University of Exeter 4th 3-1 Beer Albion 2nd

DIVISION 3
Exeter United 1st 3-5 Central 1st
Pinhoe 1st -PP- Heavitree United 1st
Seaton Town 1st 3-0 University of Exeter 5th
Westexe Park Rangers 1st 5-2 Honiton Town 2nd

DIVISION 4
Broadclyst 1st 4-3 Culm United 1st
Cullompton Rangers 2nd 0-0 Witheridge 1sts
East Budleigh 2nd 0-4 Cranbrook 1st
Millwey Rise 1st 0-1 Bravehearts 1st
Sidmouth Town 3rd 1-2 Farway United 1st
South Zeal United 1sts 5-2 Bampton 1st

DIVISION 5
AFC Exe 1st 2-0 Awliscombe 1st
Amory Green Rovers 1st 4-2 Cheriton Fitzpaine AFC 1st
Cranbrook United 1st 0-6 University of Exeter 6th

DIVISION 6
Kenn Valley United 1st 1-2 University of Exeter 7th
Witheridge 2nds 1-2 Devon Yeoman 2nd

DIVISION 7
AFC Morchard Bishop 1st 3-1 Bradninch
Priory 1st 4-2 Otterton 2nd

DIVISION 8
Bow Amateur Athletic Club 2nd 2-2 Exeter Panthers 1st
City Raiders AFC 1st -PP- Tedburn St Mary 2nd
The Heart of Oak FC 1st 6-0 North Tawton 2nd
University of Exeter 8th 2-3 Whipton & Pinhoe 1st

DIVISION 9
Exmouth Rovers 2nd -PP- City Raiders AFC 2nd
Feniton Development XI 3-6 Whipton & Pinhoe 2nds
Hatherleigh Town 2nd 4-2 Hemyock 2nd

SPORTSLIGHTING DEVON PREMIER CUP
QUARTER FINALS
Appledore 0-1 Alphington
Beer Albion 3-3 (10-9 pens) Lapford
Bere Alston 2-5 North Molton SC
Exwick Villa 6-1 Park United

ROBERT WILLIAMS ESTATE AGENTS DEVON SENIOR CUP
QUARTER FINALS
Alphington 1-3 Topsham Town
Chudleigh Athletic 2-0 Torrington
Kingsteignton Athletic 2-1 Newton St Cyres
Teignmouth 4-0 Tipton St John

A & S PAVING DEVON INTERMEDIATE CUP
QUARTER FINALS
Lifton 1-3 St Thomas Social Club
Park Rangers 0-3 Starcross Dons
Ivybridge Town 3rds 3-2 Bickleigh
Waldon Athletic 3-0 Falcons

BILL SLEE CUP
Devon Yeoman 4-0 Feniton 2nds
St Martins 2-3 Hemyock

 

Saturday 5th February 2022