Bill Slee

QUARTER FINALS

Whipton & Pinhoe v Woodbury

Round 2

30 Sept
Crediton United 4 Bampton 2
Newton Poppleford 4 Whipton & Pinhoe 8 AET
Tipton St John 4 Clyst Valley 0
7 Oct
Alphington 2 Woodbury 4
Kentisbeare 6 Tedburn St Mary 2
Ottery St Mary v North Tawton 6 Jan

Axmouth United v Winchester 25 Nov
Otterton v Uplowman Athletic 2 Dec

Round 1

Axminster Town 0 Crediton United 2
Bow AAC 0 Newton Poppleford 1
East Budleigh 1 Bampton 3
Halwill 0 Clyst Valley 3
Kentisbeare 5 Royal Oak 2
Lympstone 0 Alphington 2
Newton St Cyres 0 Axmouth United 1
North Tawton 3 Thorverton 5 (thors ruled out)
Otterton 6 Sampford Peverell 1
Ottery St Mary 10 Beer Albion 3
Tedburn St Mary 4 Newtown 2
Uplowman Athletic 2 Feniton 0
Whipton & Pinhoe 2 Teignmouth 0
Winchester 2 Dawlish 1
Winkleigh 2 Tipton St John 3
Woodbury 2 St Martins 1

ALL THE BILL SLEE CUP FINAL RESULTS SINCE COMPETITION BEGAN IN 1986

30 2017 THORVERTON 2 0 Tedburn St Mary
29 2016 BAMPTON 4 3 Cullompton Rangers Res
28 2015 LANGDON 7 1 Bampton
27 2014 DOLPHIN 2 1 Newton St Cyres
26 2013 SOUTH ZEAL UTD 6 2 Colaton Raleigh
25 2012 UPOTTERY 3 1 Colyton
24 2011 WESTEXE ROVERS 1 0 Phoenix Club
23 2010 TOPSHAM TOWN 1 1 aet 3-1 Witheridge
22 2009 MORCHARD BISHOP 1 0 Witheridge
21 2008 HEAVITREE SOCIAL UTD 2 1 Morchard Bishop
20 2007 OTTERTON 1 1 aet 4-3 Willand Rovers
19 2006 CULM UNITED 4 0 Exmouth Amateurs
18 2005 CULM UNITED 3 1 Lympstone
17 2004 KENTISBEARE 6 2 Bow AAC Res
16 2003 EXMOUTH TOWN 1 0 Lifton
     2002 Not held this season
     2001 Not held this season – foot & mouth
15 2000 BIDEFORD TOWN 4 2 Wellington Town 2
14 1999 BICKLEIGH 4 1 Tedburn St Mary
13 1998 BEER ALBION 5 2 Pinhoe
12 1997 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 3 2 aet Pinhoe
11 1996 EAST BUDLEIGH 4 0 Seaton Town
10 1995 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 6 1 Seaton Town
9  1994 CHERITON FITZPAINE 6 1 Exeter St Thomas
8  1993 CHERITON FITZPAINE 2 1 Exeter St Thomas
7  1992 NORTH TAWTON 3 2 Wonford
6  1991 SIDBURY UTD 1 0 Cheriton Fitzpaine 
5  1990 EXETER CIVIL SERVICE 3 2 St Martins
4  1989 TOPSHAM TOWN 2 1 Pinhoe
3  1988 EXMOUTH AMATEURS 2 1 Exeter Civil Service
2  1987 SIDMOUTH TOWN RES 4 1 Lympstone
1  1986 EXETER CITY 4 2 Newton St Cyres (Played over 2 legs 0-0 and 4-2)

 

 

Useful Contacts

  • East Devon Cups secretary

    Graham Moore

    Mobile: 07969 789934

    [javascript protected email address]

    93 Merrivale Road
    St Thomas
    Exeter EX4 1PU

  • Referees Appointments Secretary

    Mr Terry Atkins

    Telephone: 01392 438027

    [javascript protected email address]

    27 Woodwater Lane, St Loyes, Exeter EX2 5JZ