Morrison Bell

Draw for 2017 2018 not yet made

Entire history of the Morrison Bell Cup Finals played since 1920

84   2017 CRONIES 1 1 Sidmouth Town aet (Cronies won 3-0 pens)
83   2016 SIDMOUTH TOWN 1 0 Budleigh Salterton
82   2015 SIDBURY UNITED 1 0 Feniton
81   2014 FENITON 1 0 Upottery
80   2013 FENITON 7 1 Budleigh Salterton
79   2012 SEATON TOWN 3 1 Budleigh Salterton
78   2011 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 2 0 Feniton
77   2010 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 2 0 Clyst Valley
76   2009 ROYAL MARINES 4 2 Clyst Valley
75   2008 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 2 1 Feniton
74   2007 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 4 0 Sidmouth Town
73   2006 FENITON 3 2 Sidmouth Town
72   2005 SIDMOUTH TOWN 2 0 Seaton Town
71   2004 EXMOUTH TOWN 6 1 aet Budleigh Salterton
70   2003 EXMOUTH TOWN 4 1 Cullompton Rangers
69   2002 CULLOMPTON RANGERS 2 0 Sidmouth Town
68   2000 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 5 1 Feniton
67   1999 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 6 0 Culm United
66   1998 EXMOUTH AMATEURS 2 0 Dunkeswell Rovers
65   1997 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 6 0 Seaton Town
64   1996 CULM UNITED 2 1 Honiton Town
63   1995 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 1 0 Honiton Town
62   1994 FENITON 4 1 Beer Albion
61   1993 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 5 2 Dunkeswell Rovers
60   1992 EXMOUTH AMATEURS 1 0 Honiton Town
59   1991 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 4 3 Offwell & Widworthy
58   1990 EXMOUTH TOWN 5 1 Honiton Town
57   1989 EXMOUTH AMATEURS 4 0 Feniton
56   1988 OTTERY ST MARY 3 1 Budleigh Salterton
55   1987 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 1 0 Ottery St Mary
54   1986 HONITON TOWN 1 0 East Budleigh
53   1985 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 3 1 East Budleigh
52   1984 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 1 0 Sidmouth Town
51   1983 EXMOUTH TOWN 2 1 Sidmouth Town
50   1982 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 2 0 East Budleigh
49   1981 CLYST VALLEY 3 2 Rockbeare Rockets
48   1980 HONITON TOWN 4 3 Exmouth Town
47   1979 SIDMOUTH TOWN 2 0 Exmouth Town
46   1978 OTTERY ST MARY 2 0 Budleigh Salterton
45   1977 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 2 1 East Budleigh
44   1976 SIDMOUTH TOWN 4 1 Clyst Valley
43   1975 SIDMOUTH TOWN 3 0 Budleigh Salterton
42   1974 SIDMOUTH TOWN 3 0 Feniton
41   1973 OTTERY ST MARY 4 0 Tipton St John
40   1972 SIDMOUTH TOWN 2 0 Exmouth Town
39   1971 EXMOUTH TOWN 3 0 Sidmouth Town
38   1970 SIDMOUTH TOWN 2 1 Budleigh Salterton
37   1969 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 2 1 aet Exmouth Town
36   1968 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 2 1 Sidmouth Town
35   1967 SIDMOUTH TOWN 3 2 Exmouth Town
34   1966 OTTERY ST MARY 3 2 Sidmouth Town
33   1965 SIDMOUTH TOWN 4 1 Exmouth Town
32   1964 OTTERY ST MARY 2 1 Exmouth Town
        1963 competition not held this season
31   1962 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 3 2 Exmouth Amateurs
30   1961 BEER ALBION 5 2 Ottery St Mary
29   1960 OTTERY ST MARY 5 2 Lympstone
28   1959 LYMPSTONE 4 0 Budleigh Salterton
27   1958 LYMPSTONE 2 0 Ottery St Mary
26   1957 EXMOUTH TOWN 2 0 Seaton Town
25   1956 BEER ALBION 3 2 Ottery St Mary
24   1955 BEER ALBION 3 1 Ottery St Mary
23   1954 OTTERY ST MARY 8 1 Rockbeare
22   1953 SEATON TOWN 5 1 Ottery St Mary
21   1952 OTTERY ST MARY 3 1 Colyton

Not held again until 1952 because of World war 2

20  1939 LYMPSTONE 6 4 Budleigh Salterton
19   1938 EXMOUTH TOWN 2 0 Lympstone
18   1937 LYMPSTONE 6 1 Colyton
17   1936 LYMPSTONE 2 1 Colyton
16   1935 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 3 1 Beer Albion
15   1934 EXMOUTH TOWN 1 0 Sidmouth Town
14   1933 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 2 1 Beer Albion
13   1932 BEER ALBION 2 1 Budleigh Salterton
12   1931 SIDMOUTH TOWN 4 2 Seaton Town
11   1930 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON 3 1 Withycombe
10   1929 WITHYCOMBE 3 1 Escot Rovers
9     1928 SIDMOUTH TOWN 1 0 Seaton Town
8     1927 BEER ALBION 2 1 Exmouth Church Institute
7     1926 SEATON TOWN 3 2 Budleigh Salterton
6     1925 COLYTON 1 0 Budleigh Salterton
5     1924 BEER ALBION 0  0 EXMOUTH CHURCH INSTITUTE cup shared
4     1923 AXMINSTER TOWN 4 1 Budleigh Salterton
3     1922 BEER ALBION 2 1 Exmouth Church Institute
2     1921 EXMOUTH CHURCH INSTITUTE 2 1 Seaton Town
1     1920 AXMINSTER TOWN 1 0 Beer Albion

 

Useful Contacts

  • Ottery St Mary based cups secretary

    Neil Anthony

    Telephone: 01395 577460

    Mobile: 07779 555822

    [javascript protected email address]

    155 Manstone Avenue
    Sidmouth
    Devon EX10 9TH

  • Referees Appointments Secretary

    Mr Terry Atkins

    Telephone: 01392 438027

    [javascript protected email address]

    27 Woodwater Lane, St Loyes, Exeter EX2 5JZ